Term of Agreement

Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc Privacy Policy

  1. Description of Service

This privacy policy is intended to inform you about the information and data gathered by

Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc (“us”, “we”) when you use this service, how we store your

information, information we collect and to the degree your information may be used. Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc takes your privacy seriously. We do not rent, sell or share your

personal information with 3rd parties, except as listed below. We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time, you are a registered Turning Point

Broadcasting, Inc user, we will attempt to inform you of any material changes by email. Otherwise, please check back frequently on the Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc website for the

latest and most updated privacy policy posted here. Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc provides you with the opportunity to review, remove and

modify any personal information that you provided previously under the Data Protection

Act 1998, please contact us directly by email to make changes to your personal information. You

may also update your personal information by logging into your Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc

account and updating your details by clicking your username at the top right of the page then

clicking Settings. 

2. Data Collection & Use

    We only collect the personal data you choose to provide us during your registration process. As

    part of the registration process in order to use Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc services you need

    to provide us with your Full Name, Address, Email Address, Phone, Country, State, Zip Code, and Billing information, including credit card data, Paypal & Google Checkout information. All

    data is stored in the United States. You may elect to not provide any of the above info, but you

    will then not be able to use Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc services or certain features. We will

    keep your data for up to 30 days after your account is deleted. After the 30 days all your data is

    fully removed from our system. 


    3. Analytics

    We may collect and store certain information about your interaction with Turning Point

    Broadcasting, Inc website and services, including cookies, IP Addresses, browser type, device

    type, location, Internet service provider (ISP), entry and exit pages, operating systems, time/date

    stamps, and other related data. Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc uses this information, only to

    improve the quality of our services and products. If you choose to decline cookies via your

    browser, you will have some limitations in using Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc services.


    4. Email Notices

    When you register to use Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc services or by purchasing any products

    from a vendor using Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc services, your email will automatically be

    listed in the Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc mailing list. You will receive welcome information, account information, and other marketing related information related to Turning Point

    Broadcasting, Inc services and the products you viewed and purchased. You may also receive

    periodic emails from us notifying you of new features, products, titles and other related

    information for Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc services. You may choose to opt out of receiving emails from Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc, but if you

    choose to do so, you will not receive technical support requests, account updates and

    notifications, product updates, security updates or updates to the Terms of Services of X as well

    as updates to Privacy Policy of. Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc. At anytime if you forget your account information, you may log back onto Turning Point

    Broadcasting, Inc website and click forgot login on the login area screen, a password reset link

    will be emailed to you with further steps to reset your account info. 

    5. Business Transitions

    In the event of Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc goes through a business transition, such as a

    merger, acquisition by or with another company, including partial or all assets, any personally

    identifiable information we have on record will likely be transferred with the transition. 


    6. Security

    We employ and protect all data with SSL encryption and other security measures to ensure you

    that your data is protected and safe. However please be advised that while we take extra

    measures to protect your data and integrity of your information, we cannot guarantee that our

    security measures will prevent unauthorized access from occurring. Please take the proper steps

    to maintain the security of your account information. We highly recommend that you set a tough

    to guess password for your registered account with Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc to ensure

    others from easily guessing your password. 


    7. Changes to our privacy policy

    Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. 


    8. Your Rights

    You have the right to ask us to not process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can

    exercise that right by contacting us at support@turningpointbroadcasting.com


    9. Contact Information

    If you have any questions or concerns about this policy or any Turning Point Broadcasting, Inc

    services products, services or features, please don’t hesitate to contact us at support@turning

    pointbroadcasting.com